Amazing Villa With Views Over The Bay
| Free Wi-Fi Free Wi-Fi in public areas | Swimming Pool Outdoor swimming pool | Air conditioning |
| No pets allowed |
Located nearly 10 minutes' walk from Nikki Beach, the 2-bedroom Amazing Villa With Views Over The Bay Gustavia has an outdoor swimming pool and is ideal for up to 4 guests.
St Jean Beach is around 500 metres from this accommodation, and Anse des Cayes is 2.5 km away. Plage de Saline is in the vicinity of the villa, while La Plage is merely a 7-minute walk away. Amazing Villa With Views Over The Bay provides easy access to natural wonders such as the sand Plage des Flamands Beach (2.8 km) and the secluded Anse de Grande Saline (2.3 km).
The accommodation comprises a patio and a balcony, including different facilities, like Wi-Fi and a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. Air conditioning are provided for a comfortable stay.
Amazing Villa With Views Over The Bay has an equipped kitchen, as well as in-room dining facilities, like coffee and tea making equipment for guests to use. There is also a refrigerator, an oven, and kitchenware available in the kitchen. Offering French specialties, seafood restaurant Le Diamant is 400 metres away. Gustaf III airport is located 0.7 km from the Gustavia property.
- Local attractions
- Nikki Beach400 m
- Kalinas & Tainos850 m
- Town Major House950 m
- St. Barth Municipal Museum950 m
- La Plage550 m
- Clocher suedois de Gustavia900 m
- Fort Karl950 m
- Baie de Saint Jean750 m
- Pati's Gallery700 m
- Airports
- Gustaf III1.4 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Free Wi-Fi in public areas
- Free parking
- No pets allowed
Meals and drinks
- Electric kettle
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
Activities and relaxation
- Outdoor swimming pool
- Garden area
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Patio
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Free toiletries
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What are the most famous tourist attractions near Amazing Villa With Views Over The Bay?
The closest landmarks to Amazing Villa With Views Over The Bay are St Jean Beach (merely 6 minutes' walk from the property) and La Plage, set 550 meters away. - ❓
Where can I leave my vehicle during our stay at Amazing Villa With Views Over The Bay?
Guests of Amazing Villa With Views Over The Bay can park their vehicle at a car park. - ❓
How far is Gustaf III from Amazing Villa With Views Over The Bay?
There is a 0.7-km distance between Gustaf III airport and Amazing Villa With Views Over The Bay. - ❓
What are the check-in and check-out times for the villa?
Guests of the villa are expected to arrive for check-in around 16:00 and check out not later than 11:00. - ❓
What restaurants near this villa can you recommend?
Guests of this villa can have lunch or dinner at the seafood restaurant Le Diamant featuring French dishes located right around the corner from the property or dine at So cuisine serving Delhi dishes within 450 meters away. - ❓
Which payment methods are supported by Amazing Villa With Views Over The Bay?
Amazing Villa With Views Over The Bay will accept such payment methods as Visa and Mastercard. - ❓
Does Amazing Villa With Views Over The Bay feature a pool?
Yes, guests of Amazing Villa With Views Over The Bay can enjoy a private swimming pool available onsite. - ❓
Is the villa furnished with a kitchen?
The villa offers a fully-fitted kitchen featuring a refrigerator, an oven, and kitchenware. - ❓
What are the top things to see during the stay at Amazing Villa With Views Over The Bay?
Guests staying at Amazing Villa With Views Over The Bay can easily access Nikki Beach and Swedish Clock Tower, located a mere 0.8 km from the property and 2.7 km away respectively.